Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSG-5428S

24 Port Gigabit Port+4 SFP Slot Managed Ethernet Switch

 

Optimized Voice and Video Applications

 

Key Features and Specifications

 

 

 

  • LLDP serves to reduce the complexities of the network
  • Link aggregation (LACP) increases aggregated bandwidth, optimizing the transport of business critical data
  • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree, provides high link availability in multiple VLAN environments.
  • Support IEEE 802.1d/w/s Spanning Tree (STP/RSTP/MSTP)
  • IGMP snooping allows the forwarding of multicast packets such as streaming audio and video, without increasing network broadcast congestion.
  • Non-blocking Layer 2 Switching Capacity
  • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol) allows automatic learning and dynamic assignment of VLANs
  • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • Q-in-Q increases the network scalability by providing a hierarchical structure
  • Supports 802.1P, Class of Service (CoS) with 4 priority queues per port
  • Rate limiting confines the traffic flow accurately according to the preset value
  • Supports multiple industry standard user authentication methods such as 802.1x, RADIUS Authentication, Supports 400 IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding entries
  • IP Source Guard prevents IP spoofing attacks such as DoS
  • Port Security enhances the security of all ports
  • L2/L3/L4 Access Control Lists restrict untrusted access to the protected resource
  • Virtual stackable provides high scalability and easy Single-IP-Management
  • Supports Telnet, Cisco like CLI, SNMP v1/v2/v3, RMON and web access
  • Supports SSL and SSH encryption
  • Port Mirroring enables monitoring selected ingress/egress traffic
Order Information
  • BSG-5428S

24 Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch With 4 SFP Slots Virtual Stackable

  • BSD-SFPGLC

1.25Gbps 1310 nm 1000Base SFP Module LC Multimode 2Km

  • BSD-SFPGLC-20

1.25Gbps 1310 nm 1000Base SFP Module LC Singlemode 20Km