Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSG-42S

4 10/100/100TX Port +2 SFP Slot Fiber Ethernet Switch

 

Key Features and Specifications

 

 

  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to  auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
  • The Fiber slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.
  • Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.
  • Supports VLAN and TAG based VLANS
  • Supports max 10K bytes frame.
  • Supports fiber port trunking, increasing fiber channel bandwidth and supply fiber channel redundancy
  • LED indicator to show the device’s work status.
  • Fiber ports supported: LC (SFP modules not included)
Order Information
  • BSG-42S

4 port 10/1001000TX Ethernet Switch + 2 SFP Empty Slots

  • BSD-SFPGLC-20

SFP,1.25Gbps,1310 nm, 3.3V 1000Base-LX SM 20 km SFP module

  • BSD-SFPGLC

SFP,1.25Gbps,1310 nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX MM 2 km SFP module

  • BSD-SFPGLC (SX)

SFP,1.25Gbps,850nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX MM 550m SFP module