DRIVING FIBER TO THE EDGE
Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSF-2428MS

24 100Base Fiber Ethernet Switch + 2 Giga/SFP Combo Ports

 

   Key Features and Specifications

 

  • Fully compliant IEEE802.3
  •  24 100Mbps ports + 2 independent 10/100/100TX/ SFP combo slots
  •  Each gigabit port supports auto negotiation and MDI-MDI-X
  • It supports Half Duplex with back pressure and flow control for full duplex
  • Provides broadcast storm filter
  • It supports store and forward architecture/CRC filtering
  • It supports QoS and bandwidth control on each port
  • It supports Class of Service IEEE 802.1
  • WEB interface for basic management

UPDATED VERSION

OF

BSF-3026M

Order Information
  • BSF-2428MS

24 100FX Port + two 10/100/1000/SFP Combo Switch SC MM 2 km

  • BSD-SFPGLC
SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Multi mode SFP Module, 2km
  • BSD-SFPGLC-20

SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Single mode SFP Module, 20km (Longer distance special order)