Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSF-1608PBF1

7 10/100Base Port + 1 100Base Fiber Ethernet Switch

 

   Key Features and Specifications

 

  • 7 ports for 10/100Base-TX + 1 port 100Base-FX.
  • Features Auto-MDIX on all TX ports.

  • TX ports auto-negotiate for speed and duplexity.

  • Choices of SC, ST connectors for FX ports.

  • Broadcast storming filter function.

  • True Non-Blocking Architecture.

  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate

  • Store-and-forward mechanism.

  • Back pressure and IEEE802.3x Compliant Flow Control.

  • Supports 2K MAC addresses.

  • Supports 1M bits buffer memory.

  • Front panel power & port status LEDs

  • Compact size

Order Information
  • BSF-1608PBFC1

7 port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & 1 port 100Base-FX (SC) MM 2km

  • BSF-1608PBFT1

7 port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & 1 port 100Base-FX (ST) MM 2km

  • BSF-1608PBFC1-20

7 port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & 1 port 100Base-FX )(SC) SM 20km ( special order)