DRIVING FIBER TO THE EDGE
Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSD-IGC-301GM

10/100/1000TX-100FX to Mini GBIC Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

 

   Key Features and Specifications

  • 2 x 10/100/1000(TX) Port and 1 1000base-SX/LH Fiber Port (LC Slot)
  • 10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation full/half duplex mode, auto MDI-MDI-X
  • Super Lightening protection, IP40 Protection
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan
  • Redundant dual AC power inputs
  • -40c - 85c operating temperature range
Order Information
  • BSD-IGC-301GM

2 x 10/100/1000T to SFP Slot Industrial Switch Converter Wide Operating Temperature (-40°C to 75°C)

 

It requires:

 

  • BSD-SFPGLC(SX)

SFP, 1.25Gbps, 850nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Multi mode SFP Module, 550m

  • BSD-SFPGLC(LX)

SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Single mode SFP Module, 20km

(Longer distance available on request)