DRIVING FIBER TO THE EDGE
Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSD-IEC-201BM

2 Port 10/100TX to 100FX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

 

   Key Features and Specifications

 

  • Support 1 100Base-F(x) and 2 10/100Base-T(x) Ethernet ports.
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x.
  • Plug-and-play, 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation.
  • Industrial lightning chip design, up to 8KV effective against lightning, avoiding electrostatic induction.
  • Redundant 10-58VDC power input, reverse connection protection.
  • Industrial grade design, -40-85℃ work temperature.
  • IP40 protection grade, DIN rail mounted.
     
Order Information
  • BSD-IEC-201BM:

Industrial 2 Port 10/100TX to FX Industrial converter, Multimode SC, 2km (-40 to 75 °C wide operating temperature)

  • BSD-IEC-201SM-20:

Industrial 2 Port10/100TX to FX Industrial converter, Single mode SC, 30km (-40 to 75 °C wide operating temperature)