Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSD-IPGS-3408GSFP

BSD 8 PoE 10/100TX Port +4 Giga SFP Slot Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

 

   Key Features and Specifications

  • 4 1000 SFP +8 Giga L2 plus PoE Managed Industrial Switch (Total 12 Ports Switch)

  • Supports IEEE802.3at/af feeding power up to 30W/52V; 15W/48V per PoE port at 48~56VDC

  • 10KB Jumbo frame supported on 10/100/1000TX

  • PoE management including PoE scheduling and device detection

  • PoE per port status including ON/OFF, voltage, current and watts

  • User friendly UI, Auto topology drawing, topology demo

  • ITU G.8032 Ring protection in 50ms < 256 switches

  • Provides EFT protection 3000 VDC for power line.

  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection

  • Provides ground isolation & DC to DC power isolation with 1500VDC

  • LACP load balancing to distribute the load

  • Built-in RTC(Real Time Clock)

  • Supports IEEE 802.1p Class of Service, per port provides 8 priority queues Port base, Tag Base and Type of Service Priority

  • IEEE 802.1d STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP,802.1s MSTP VLAN redundancy

  • 4K 802.1Q VLAN, Port based VLAN, QinQ

  • Supports IEEE 802.1ab LLDP, Cisco CDP; LLDP info can be viewed via Web/Console/ IntriView (optional)

  • DHCP server / client

  • Bandwidth Control

  • Ingress Packet Filter and Egress Rate Limit

  • Broadcast/Multicast Packet Filter Control

  • TFTP/HTTPs firmware upgrade; Redundant firmware (optional)  to avoid crashing in case of upgrading failure

  • System Event Log, SMTP Email alert and SNMP Trap for alarm support; 32 RMON counters

  • Relay Alarm Output System Events

  • Security

  • SSL/SSH/ACL L2&L3

  • Port Security: MAC address entries/Filter/MAC-IP-Port binding

  • IP Security: IP address security management to prevent unauthorized intruder.

  • Management access control with priority

  • Login Security: IEEE802.1X/RADIUS

  • Supports DIDO(Digital Input/Digital Output)

  • IP30 metal housing with DIN rail design

Order Information
  • BSD-IPGS-3408GSFP
Industrial 8 10/100/1000TX PoE at/af + 4 Giga SFP Port Managed Ethernet Switch (-20 ° C to 60 ° C operating temperature)
  • BSD-IPGS-3408GSFP-E

Industrial 8 10/100/1000TX PoE at/af + 4 Giga SFP Port Managed Ethernet Switch (-40 ° C to 75 ° C wide operating temperature)

  • BSD-SFPGLC(SX)

1.25 G 850nm 1000Base Multimode LC SFP Module 500m BSD-SFPGLC: 1.25 G 1310 nm 1000Base Multimode LC SFP Module 2km

  • BSD-SFPGLC-20

1.25G 1310nm 1000Base Singlemode LC SFP Module 20 km