Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSD-IPES-3408GSFP

BSD 8 PoE 10/100TX Port +4 Giga SFP Slot Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch

 

   Key Features and Specifications

  • 4 1000 SFP +8 10/100TX L2 plus PoE Managed Industrial Switch (Total 12 Ports Switch)
  • Supports IEEE802.3at/af feeding power up to 30W/52V; 15W/48V per PoE port at 46~56VDC
  • 10KB Jumbo frame supported on 10/100/1000MTX
  • PoE management including PoE scheduling and device detection
  • PoE per port status including ON/OFF, voltage, current and watts
  • User friendly UI, Auto topology drawing, topology demo
  • ITU G.8032 Ring protection in 50ms < 256 switches
  • Provides EFT protection 3000 VDC for power line.
  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • Provides ground isolation & DC to DC power isolation with 1500VDC
  • LACP load balancing to distribute the load
  • Built-in RTC(Real Time Clock)
  • Supports IEEE 802.1p Class of Service, per port provides 8 priority queues Port base, Tag Base and Type of Service Priority
  • IEEE 802.1d STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP,802.1s MSTP VLAN redundancy
  • TFTP/HTTPs firmware upgrade; Redundant firmware (optional)  to avoid crashing in case of upgrading failure
  • System Event Log, SMTP Email alert and SNMP Trap for alarm support; 32 RMON counters
  • Relay Alarm Output System Events
  • Security
SSL/SSH/ACL L2&L3
Port Security: MAC address entries/Filter/MAC-IP-Port binding
IP Security: IP address security management to prevent unauthorized intruder.
Management access control with priority
Login Security: IEEE802.1X/RADIUS
 
  • Supports DIDO(Digital Input/Digital Output)
  • IP30 metal housing with DIN rail design
Order Information
  • BSD-IPES-3408GSFP

Industrial 8 10/100TX PoE + 4 Giga SFP Port Managed Ethernet Switch (-20 ° C to 60 ° C operating temperature)

  • BSD-IPES-3408GSFP-E

Industrial 8 10/100TX PoE + 4 Giga SFP Port Managed Ethernet Switch (-40 ° C to 75 ° C wide operating temperature)

  • BSD-SFPGLC(SX)

1.25 G 850nm 1000Base Multimode LC SFP Module 500m

  • BSD-SFPGLC

1.25 G 1310 nm 1000Base Multimode LC SFP Module 2km

  • BSD-SFPGLC-20

1.25G 1310nm 1000Base Singlemode LC SFP Module 20 km

Add D for DDM SFP