Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSD-IPES-0104

BSD 4 Port 10/100TX POE + 1 100FX Switch

 

   Key Features and Specifications

  • Support 4 10/100Base-TX PoE + 1 100Base-F(x)/LC fiber port.
  • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af/at.
  • Support IEEE802.3af, maximum 15.4W power supply.
  • Support IEEE802.3at, maximum 30W power supply.
  • Industrial lightning chip design, up to 8KV effective against lightning, avoiding electrostatic induction.
  • DC48V power input, reverse connection protection.
  • Industrial grade design, -40-85℃ work temperature.
  • IP40 protection grade, DIN rail mounted.
     

 

Order Information
  • BSD-IPES-0104SC

4 10/100TX POE + 1 100FX SC, MM 2km Switch, -40°C to 75°C temperature

  • BSD-IPES-0104SC-20

4 10/100TX POE + 1 100FX SC, SM 20km) Switch, -40°C to 85°C temperature

  • BSD-IPES-0104LC

4 10/100TX POE + 1 100Base LC Slot Switch, -40°C to 75°C temperature

  • BSD-SFPLC

Multimode 100base 1310nm 2km SFP Module

  • BSD-SFPLC-20

SingleMode 100base 1310nm 20km SFP Module