Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSD-IGPS-0208GSFP

BSD 8 Port 10/100/1000TX + 2 Gigabit LC SFP Industrial Switch

 

   Key Features and Specifications

 

  • Support 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot, and 8 port 10/100/1000Mbps IEEE802.3af/at POE Ports
  • POE Port power output: Min. 15.4 watts(IEEE 802.3af) Max 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
  • Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 3.6Gbps
  • Industrial Leave-4 lightning chip design, up to 8000V, while avoiding electrostatic induction
  • IP-40 Protection with DIN rail and wall mount design
  • Low-power, industrial design -40 to 85c wide operating temp. and input voltage (48V DC)
  • Redundant Power Design for +DV power input
Order Information
 
  • BSD-IGPS-0208GSFP

Industrial 8 10/100/1000TX PoE + 2 Gigabit SFP Switch (-40 ° C to 75 ° C wide operating temperature)

  • BSD-SFPGLC(SX)D

1.25 G 850nm 1000Base Multimode LC SFP Module 500m

  • BSD-SFPGLC

1.25 G 1310 nm 1000Base Multimode LC SFP Module 2km

  • BSD-SFPGLC(LX)D

1.25G 1310nm 1000Base Singlemode LC SFP Module 20 km