Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSD-SFPWGLC

Single Mode and Multi Mode Gigabit Wide Temperature SFP Modules

 
Key Features and Specifications

 
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850 nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector; 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 550m on 50/125µm on a MMF; up to 20 km on 9/125 µm on a SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Industrial operating temperature range:  -40°C to 85°C (-40 to 185°F
Order Information
  • BSD-SFPWGLC (SX)

SFP, 1.25Gbps, 850nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Multi Mode SFP Module, 550m Wide temperature (-40 to 85°C)

  • BSD-SFPWGLC-20

SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Single Mode SFP Module, 20km Wide temperature (-40 to 85°C) Other distances available

add DDM to the part number