Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

BSD-SFP851

Multi Mode 10G SFP Modules

 

Key Features and Specifications

 

  • Hot pluggable
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface
  • Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF (2000MHZ km)
  • Compliant with SFP+MSA
  • SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • High transmission margin
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Below 1W power consumption
  • SFP mechanical interface
  • Wide data-rate range
  • SFP-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
  • IEEE802.3-2005 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
  • FCC47 CFR Part 15, Class B compliant
  • FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, class 1 compliant
  • CISCO and main brands coding available
Order Information
  • BSD-SFP851

10G 850nm, SFP Module,MM 300m