Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

10/100Base POE Ethernet Media Converter

 

Key Features and Specifications

 

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX fiber media

  • Interface 1 RJ-45 connector

  • IEEE802.3at /IEEE802.3af POE PSE Compatible

  • Built-in AC/DC power supply

  • Over Current Protection

  • Choice of SC,BiDi or other connectors for Multimode/Singlemode

  • Dip switch to set different configurations

  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

BSD-POE332

Order Information
  • BSD-POE332-SCM02

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Converter  SC, MM,2km / 1310nm

  • BSD-POE332-SCS20

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Converter  SC, SM,20km / 1310nm