DRIVING FIBER TO THE EDGE
Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

100Base Multi Mode to Single Mode Ethernet Media Converter

 

Key Features and Specifications

 

  • LED Indication: PWR/SDA/SDB.
  • Extended Single-Mode fiber optic distance up to 20 km
  • 1024 MAC address.
  • Wall mountable
  • Used as a standalone unit or in a chassis
  • Provides one port Multi-Mode with SC, ST fiber connector and one port Single-Mode SC fiber connector.

 

BM-120MCC-20

Order Information
  • BM-120MCC-20

100BaseFX (SC) to 100BaseFX SM, up to 20KM

  • BM-120MTC-20

100BaseFX(ST) to 100BaseFX SM, up to 20KM

  • BM-120MCC-(40/60)

100BaseFX(SC) to 100BaseFX SM, up to 40/60 Km (special order)

  • BM-120MTC-(40/60)

100BaseFX(ST) to 100BaseFX SM, up to 40/60 Km (special order)