DRIVING FIBER TO THE EDGE
Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

10/100/1000Base Ethernet Media Converter

 

Key Features and Specifications

 

  • Accomplishes  from 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX (SC)
  • Supports: full duplex and half–duplex transmission and capable of automatic negotiation.
  • Built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets.
  • Supports the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN
  • Used as a standalone device or in a chassis (our BM-1400R)
  • 3 year limited warranty

 

BM-1100TSC

Order Information
  • BM-1100TSC

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi Mode Media Converter 2km

  • BM-1100TSC-20

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single Mode Media Converter 20km

(longer distance special order)