Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Product Information

Related

10/100/1000Base Ethernet Media Converter with SFP Slot

 

Key Features and Specifications

 

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX

  • Interface 1 RJ-45 connector

  • Supports 1 SFP Slot

  • MDI/MDIX Auto-crossover supported

  • Plug-and-Play installation

  • Support Link Alarm

  • Fully Compliance with Giga Ethernet Standards

  • 3 year limited warranty

BL-1100LC-SFP

Order Information
  • BM-1100LC-SFP

Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Converter (SFP Slot)

  • BSD-SFPGLC

SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX MM 2 km SFP Module

  • BSD-SFPGLC-20

SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-LX SM 20 km SFP Module (longer distance special order)