DRIVING FIBER TO THE EDGE
Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact

10/100TX Bidirectional Single Fiber Media Converter

 

Key Features and Specifications

 

  • Single fiber bidirectional technology economizes optical fiber and lowers the cost of tailored construction
  • BL-150C provides the adaptive function of 10/100M rate and full/half duplex significantly protects the existing network investment during network upgrade
  • Unique buffer technology ensures the excellence of your network in data transmission and multimedia application.
  • The transmission/receiving wavelength of one set is 1310/1550nm and on the other set is 1550/1310 nm: it must be used in matched pair

 

 

Product Information

Related

BL-150 C

Order Information
  • BL-150C-20

10/100Base T-100 BaseFX Single Mode up to 20KM a pair (special order)

  • BL-150C-40

10/100Base T-100 BaseFX Single Mode up to 40KM a pair (special order)