DRIVING FIBER TO THE EDGE
Home  ::  News  ::  Dealer Zone  ::  About Us  ::  Contact
Products

BSD-PoE Switches

8-24  Port Unmanaged and Managed PoE Switches

All Fiber Switch

BSF-2428MS

24 100FX + 2 Giga/SFP Combo Web Managed Switch

 

UPDATED VERSION

OF

BSF-3026M

BSD-SFP Modules

Commercial and Industrial Grade

1000Base and LC SM and MMAvailable 1.25G and 10G

Compatible with main brands

BSD always strives in bringing innovative solutions in the fiber optic field. The part BSF-3026M has been updated:the new part  BSF-2428MS has Web management for basic functions, QoS and CoS etc. and 2 giga/SFP combo. This solution will guarantee a stable performance in the network and it is still cost effective

 

 BSD introduces the PoE commercial line  with several options of total power to satisy the most demanding security networks. The PoE products reduce cables and the need of dedicated electric outlets.

 

 10G SFP modules are available! 

The BSD 10G transceiver is designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with multi mode fiber 850nm or single mode fiber  The transceiver can support 1.25 Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.

Toll:     (800) 668 5267 (LANS)

sales@bsdnetworks.com

What's New

BSD-SFP851

BSD-10G

BSD-3081S